DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 pricing.
Prices checked
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 costs $0.15 in and $0.60 out per million tokens from DeepSeek; the cheapest price is $0.06 at Engy, checked .
DeepSeek's own price
DeepSeek
$0.15 in · $0.60 out
70% below the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
Engy
$0.04 in · $0.09 out
79% less than DeepSeek, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731
- 1
Engy
Runs it themselves$0.04 in · $0.09 out
$0.06/M tokens - 2$0.07/M tokens
- 3$0.07/M tokens
- 4

Relace
Lower precision (fp4)$0.04 in · $0.14 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.07/M tokens - 5$0.07/M tokens
- 6

UnoRouter
Runs it themselves$0.06 in · $0.13 out
$0.08/M tokens - 7
$0.06 in · $0.18 out
$0.09/M tokens - 8
$0.08 in · $0.15 out · 1.1M context here
$0.10/M tokens - 9
Standard Compute
Runs it themselves$0.08 in · $0.17 out
$0.10/M tokens - 10
$0.09 in · $0.18 out
$0.11/M tokens - 11$0.11/M tokens
- 12
$0.09 in · $0.18 out
$0.11/M tokens - 13
$0.10 in · $0.19 out
$0.12/M tokens - 14

TokenGo
Runs it themselves$0.10 in · $0.20 out
$0.12/M tokens - 15

Modelis
Runs it themselves$0.10 in · $0.20 out
$0.12/M tokens - 16
Munito AI
Runs it themselves$0.10 in · $0.25 out
$0.14/M tokens - 17
$0.10 in · $0.25 out
$0.14/M tokens - 18
$0.11 in · $0.22 out
$0.14/M tokens - 19

Reka
Runs it themselves$0.10 in · $0.28 out · 262k context here
$0.15/M tokens - 20
Munito AI (EU)
Runs it themselves$0.11 in · $0.28 out
$0.15/M tokens - 21
Melious
Runs it themselves$0.11 in · $0.28 out
$0.15/M tokens - 22
$0.12 in · $0.27 out · 262k context here
$0.16/M tokens - 23
$0.13 in · $0.26 out
$0.16/M tokens - 24
$0.13 in · $0.26 out
$0.16/M tokens - 25
$0.13 in · $0.26 out
$0.16/M tokens
- 26
$0.13 in · $0.26 out
$0.16/M tokens - 27
$0.13 in · $0.26 out
$0.16/M tokens - 28

Wafer
Resells$0.14 in · $0.23 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.16/M tokens - 29

RunInfra
Runs it themselves$0.13 in · $0.27 out
$0.17/M tokens - 30
$0.08 in · $0.41 out
$0.17/M tokens - 31

CoreWeave
Runs it themselves$0.13 in · $0.28 out · 262k context here
$0.17/M tokens - 32$0.17/M tokens
- 33

CoreWeave
Lower precision (fp8)$0.13 in · $0.28 out · 262k context here
$0.17/M tokens - 34

OpenReason
Resells$0.14 in · $0.27 out
$0.17/M tokens - 35
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.17/M tokens - 36
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 37
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 38

Jalapeno Cloud
Resells$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 39
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 40

ClinePass
Resells$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 41
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 42

Auriko
Resells$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 43
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 44
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 45
Arcee AI
Resells$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 46
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 47

HPC-AI
Resells$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 48
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 49
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 50
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 51
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 52
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 53
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 54
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 55
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 56
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 57

EBCloud
Resells$0.14 in · $0.29 out
$0.18/M tokens - 58
$0.15 in · $0.30 out
$0.18/M tokens - 59

Sail Research
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.30 out
$0.19/M tokens - 60
$0.15 in · $0.30 out
$0.19/M tokens - 61

StreamLake
Lower precision (fp8)$0.13 in · $0.40 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.20/M tokens - 62
routing.run
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.40 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.21/M tokens - 63

GreenPT
Costs more$0.16 in · $0.40 out
$0.22/M tokens - 64
$0.17 in · $0.43 out
$0.24/M tokens - 65
$0.20 in · $0.40 out
$0.25/M tokens - 66Same as maker
$0.15 in · $0.60 out
$0.26/M tokens - 67
$0.15 in · $0.60 out
$0.26/M tokens - 68
TensorX
Costs more$0.25 in · $0.30 out
$0.26/M tokens - 69
$0.19 in · $0.51 out
$0.27/M tokens - 70
$0.19 in · $0.51 out
$0.27/M tokens - 71$0.27/M tokens
- 72
$0.19 in · $0.51 out
$0.27/M tokens - 73
above.dev
Costs more$0.17 in · $0.66 out
$0.29/M tokens - 74

IteraCompute
Costs more$0.17 in · $0.70 out
$0.30/M tokens - 75
$0.23 in · $0.62 out
$0.33/M tokens - 76
$0.22 in · $0.66 out
$0.33/M tokens - 77
$0.22 in · $0.66 out
$0.33/M tokens - 78
$0.22 in · $0.66 out
$0.33/M tokens - 79Costs more
$0.28 in · $0.56 out
$0.35/M tokens - 80
$0.28 in · $0.56 out
$0.35/M tokens - 81
$0.25 in · $0.66 out
$0.35/M tokens - 82
$0.29 in · $0.86 out
$0.43/M tokens - 83
$0.35 in · $0.70 out
$0.44/M tokens - 84

Wafer
Costs more$0.60 in · $0.17 out
$0.49/M tokens - 85

Moark
Costs more$0.50 in · $0.50 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.50/M tokens - 86Costs more
$0.30 in · $1.20 out
$0.52/M tokens - 87
$0.30 in · $1.20 out
$0.52/M tokens - 88
$0.30 in · $1.20 out
$0.52/M tokens - 89
$0.36 in · $1.09 out
$0.54/M tokens - 90
$0.28 in · $1.40 out
$0.56/M tokens - 91
$0.47 in · $0.94 out · 256k context here
$0.59/M tokens - 92
$0.41 in · $1.23 out
$0.61/M tokens - 93
$0.42 in · $1.27 out
$0.64/M tokens - 94

Vivgrid
Costs more$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 95
Wally
Costs more$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 96Costs more
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 97
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 98
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 99

Charm Hyper
Costs more$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 100
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 101
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 102

Baidu
Costs more$0.44 in · $1.32 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.66/M tokens - 103
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 104
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 105
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 106
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 107
$0.44 in · $1.32 out
$0.66/M tokens - 108
$0.44 in · $1.33 out
$0.67/M tokens - 109
$0.45 in · $1.35 out
$0.67/M tokens - 110

Bothub
Costs more$0.59 in · $1.77 out
$0.88/M tokens - 111
$2.20 in · $6.60 out
$3.30/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

Alibaba Token Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
InferX
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Volcengine Ark Coding Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
freeSCNet Token Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
NaN
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
AMD
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Alibaba Token Plan (China)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Pendra
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
SenseNova (China)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.10 in · $0.20 out
$0.13/M tokens$0.10 in · $0.20 out
$0.13/M tokens
Neuralwatt
Not ranked$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens$0.14 in · $0.28 out · 262k context here
$0.18/M tokens
Inceptron
Not ranked$0.13 in · $0.49 out
$0.22/M tokens
Inceptron
Not ranked$0.13 in · $0.49 out
$0.22/M tokens$0.20 in · $0.60 out
$0.30/M tokens$0.28 in · $0.55 out
$0.34/M tokens$76,000 in · $200,000 out
$107,000/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at DeepSeek's own price
A month at Engy, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below DeepSeek's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Runs it themselves
- The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Credits
- Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731's cheapest price, $0.06 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 cheapest?
- Engy, at $0.04 in and $0.09 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Is DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 open weights?
- Yes. DeepSeek publishes the weights, so anyone may host DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731, which is why 100 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 hold?
- 1,000,000 tokens in one call, which is about 1M, and it can call your own functions.
- How does DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 compare with the rest of the market?
- At $0.26 per million tokens, DeepSeek's own price is 70% below the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from DeepSeek