GLM-5.3-Flash pricing.
Prices checked
GLM-5.3-Flash costs $0.15 in and $0.50 out per million tokens from Z.ai; the cheapest price is $0.08 at NanoGPT, checked .
Z.ai's own price
Z.ai
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
73% below the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
NanoGPT
$0.10 in · $0.03 out
66% less than Z.ai, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling GLM-5.3-Flash
- 1
$0.10 in · $0.03 out
$0.08/M tokens - 2

Wafer
Lower precision (nvfp4)$0.04 in · $0.20 out
$0.08/M tokens - 3
Darkbloom
Lower precision (fp4)$0.07 in · $0.18 out · 262k context here
$0.09/M tokens - 4
Pareto Inference
Runs it themselves$0.06 in · $0.20 out
$0.10/M tokens - 5
$0.07 in · $0.25 out
$0.12/M tokens - 6
$0.07 in · $0.25 out
$0.12/M tokens - 7
$0.07 in · $0.25 out
$0.12/M tokens - 8
$0.07 in · $0.25 out
$0.12/M tokens - 9
$0.07 in · $0.25 out
$0.12/M tokens - 10
$0.07 in · $0.25 out · 1.3M context here
$0.12/M tokens - 11

Sail Research
Lower precision (fp4)$0.08 in · $0.25 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.12/M tokens - 12
$0.09 in · $0.25 out
$0.13/M tokens - 13

IteraCompute
Runs it themselves$0.08 in · $0.28 out
$0.13/M tokens - 14
$0.08 in · $0.28 out
$0.13/M tokens - 15

StreamLake
Lower precision (fp8)$0.09 in · $0.29 out
$0.14/M tokens - 16
$0.10 in · $0.35 out
$0.16/M tokens - 17
$0.10 in · $0.35 out
$0.16/M tokens - 18
$0.11 in · $0.35 out
$0.17/M tokens - 19
$0.11 in · $0.38 out
$0.18/M tokens - 20
$0.11 in · $0.39 out
$0.18/M tokens - 21
$0.08 in · $0.50 out
$0.18/M tokens - 22
Standard Compute
Runs it themselves$0.08 in · $0.50 out
$0.18/M tokens - 23
Near AI
Lower precision (fp8)$0.08 in · $0.50 out
$0.18/M tokens - 24

CoreWeave
Runs it themselves$0.12 in · $0.38 out
$0.18/M tokens - 25

CoreWeave
Lower precision (nvfp4)$0.12 in · $0.38 out
$0.18/M tokens
- 26
$0.10 in · $0.45 out
$0.19/M tokens - 27
Boundless
Runs it themselves$0.12 in · $0.40 out
$0.19/M tokens - 28

Vancine
Runs it themselves$0.12 in · $0.40 out
$0.19/M tokens - 29
$0.12 in · $0.40 out
$0.19/M tokens - 30

Volcengine Ark
Runs it themselves$0.12 in · $0.42 out
$0.19/M tokens - 31
$0.12 in · $0.42 out
$0.19/M tokens - 32

RunInfra
Runs it themselves$0.11 in · $0.45 out
$0.20/M tokens - 33
Melious
Runs it themselves$0.11 in · $0.45 out
$0.20/M tokens - 34
$0.13 in · $0.42 out
$0.20/M tokens - 35
Munito AI
Runs it themselves$0.13 in · $0.45 out
$0.21/M tokens - 36
Engy
Resells$0.14 in · $0.45 out · 328k context here
$0.21/M tokens - 37
$0.14 in · $0.45 out
$0.21/M tokens - 38

Reka
Runs it themselves$0.12 in · $0.50 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.21/M tokens - 39

Makora
Resells$0.14 in · $0.47 out
$0.22/M tokens - 40

GreenPT
Runs it themselves$0.13 in · $0.51 out
$0.22/M tokens - 41$0.24/M tokens
- 42Same as maker
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 43

Vivgrid
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 44
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 45
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 46
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 47

TokenGo
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 48
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 49
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 50Same as maker
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 51
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 52
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 53

Modal
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 54
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 55
Munito AI (EU)
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 56

OpenCode Go
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 57Same as maker
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 58
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 59
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 60
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 61
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 62

ClinePass
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 63
Ollama Cloud
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 64Same as maker
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 65
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 66
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 67
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 68
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 69
Arcee AI
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 70
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 71
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 72

Synthetic
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out · 524k context here
$0.24/M tokens - 73
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 74
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 75
Particle AI
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 76
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 77
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 78
PrimeIntellect
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 79
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 80

Modal
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 81
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 82
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 83
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 84

NextBit
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 85
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 86
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 87
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 88
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 89
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 90
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 91
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 92
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 93
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 94
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 95
$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 96
$0.15 in · $0.51 out
$0.24/M tokens - 97

Bothub
Costs more$0.16 in · $0.52 out
$0.25/M tokens - 98

Charm Hyper
Costs more$0.16 in · $0.54 out
$0.26/M tokens - 99
above.dev
Costs more$0.17 in · $0.55 out
$0.26/M tokens - 100

Morph
Lower precision (fp8)$0.03 in · $1 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.27/M tokens - 101
$0.20 in · $0.50 out
$0.28/M tokens - 102
TensorX
Costs more$0.20 in · $0.50 out
$0.28/M tokens - 103
$0.20 in · $0.60 out
$0.30/M tokens - 104
$0.15 in · $0.88 out · 262k context here
$0.33/M tokens - 105
Wally
Costs more$0.27 in · $0.65 out
$0.37/M tokens - 106
$0.25 in · $0.82 out
$0.39/M tokens - 107
Inco
Costs more$0.30 in · $1 out
$0.47/M tokens - 108

Modal
Costs more$0.45 in · $1.50 out
$0.71/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

Volcengine Ark Coding Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Zhipu AI Coding Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Z.AI Coding Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
freeSCNet Token Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
freegiven away with limits
free
AMD
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Relace
Not ranked$0.02 in · $0.15 out
$0.05/M tokens
OpenInference
Not ranked0.52¢ in · $0.20 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.05/M tokens$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens
Neuralwatt
Not ranked$0.15 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens$0.15 in · $0.50 out · 262k context here
$0.24/M tokens
Inceptron
Not ranked$0.19 in · $0.60 out
$0.29/M tokens
Inceptron
Not ranked$0.19 in · $0.60 out
$0.29/M tokens$0.20 in · $0.60 out
$0.30/M tokens$0.25 in · $0.50 out
$0.31/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at Z.ai's own price
A month at NanoGPT, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
Evidence
LiveBench · glm-5.3-flash · published configuration; effort not stated. Published 15 Oct 2026, read 31 Oct 2026.
How it is calculatedEach is a measurement of the stated version and configuration. Two benchmarks are not the same test, and a score is not the chance your own work succeeds.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below Z.ai's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Runs it themselves
- The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Credits
- Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Regional price
- A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what GLM-5.3-Flash does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against GLM-5.3-Flash's cheapest price, $0.08 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells GLM-5.3-Flash cheapest?
- NanoGPT, at $0.10 in and $0.03 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Is GLM-5.3-Flash open weights?
- Yes. Z.ai publishes the weights, so anyone may host GLM-5.3-Flash, which is why 105 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does GLM-5.3-Flash hold?
- 1,000,000 tokens in one call, which is about 1M, and it can call your own functions.
- How does GLM-5.3-Flash compare with the rest of the market?
- At $0.24 per million tokens, Z.ai's own price is 73% below the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.