DeepSeek V3.2 pricing.
Prices checked
DeepSeek V3.2 costs $0.28 in and $0.40 out per million tokens from DeepSeek; the cheapest price is $0.23 at NanoGPT, checked .
DeepSeek's own price
DeepSeek
$0.28 in · $0.40 out
65% below the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
NanoGPT
$0.21 in · $0.31 out
25% less than DeepSeek, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling DeepSeek V3.2
- 1$0.23/M tokens
- 2
$0.21 in · $0.31 out · 163k context here
$0.23/M tokens - 3
$0.21 in · $0.31 out
$0.23/M tokens - 4$0.23/M tokens
- 5

TokenGo
Runs it themselves$0.22 in · $0.33 out · 128k context here
$0.24/M tokens - 6
$0.23 in · $0.33 out
$0.26/M tokens - 7
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 8
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 9
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 10
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 11
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 12
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 13
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 14
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 15
$0.26 in · $0.38 out
$0.29/M tokens - 16
$0.26 in · $0.38 out · 128k context here
$0.29/M tokens - 17
$0.27 in · $0.40 out
$0.30/M tokens - 18
$0.27 in · $0.40 out
$0.30/M tokens - 19
$0.27 in · $0.40 out · 128k context here
$0.30/M tokens - 20
$0.27 in · $0.41 out
$0.30/M tokens - 21
$0.27 in · $0.40 out · 131k context here
$0.31/M tokens - 22
$0.27 in · $0.42 out
$0.31/M tokens - 23
$0.27 in · $0.42 out
$0.31/M tokens - 24
$0.28 in · $0.40 out
$0.31/M tokens - 25
$0.28 in · $0.40 out · 128k context here
$0.31/M tokens
- 26
$0.28 in · $0.40 out
$0.31/M tokens - 27
$0.28 in · $0.40 out
$0.31/M tokens - 28

Vivgrid
Same as maker$0.28 in · $0.42 out · 128k context here
$0.32/M tokens - 29

Baidu
Same as maker$0.28 in · $0.42 out · 131k context here
$0.32/M tokens - 30
$0.29 in · $0.43 out · 128k context here
$0.32/M tokens - 31
$0.29 in · $0.43 out · 128k context here
$0.32/M tokens - 32

Qiniu
Costs more$0.29 in · $0.43 out · 128k context here
$0.33/M tokens - 33
$0.29 in · $0.44 out · 128k context here
$0.33/M tokens - 34
TensorX
Costs more$0.30 in · $0.50 out
$0.35/M tokens - 35
$0.33 in · $0.48 out · 160k context here
$0.37/M tokens - 36
$0.26 in · $0.80 out
$0.39/M tokens - 37
$0.30 in · $0.96 out
$0.46/M tokens - 38
$0.60 in · $0.90 out
$0.67/M tokens - 39
$0.50 in · $1.50 out
$0.75/M tokens - 40
$0.50 in · $1.50 out
$0.75/M tokens - 41
$0.58 in · $1.68 out · 128k context here
$0.85/M tokens - 42
$0.58 in · $1.68 out · 128k context here
$0.85/M tokens - 43
$0.58 in · $1.68 out
$0.85/M tokens - 44
$0.62 in · $1.85 out · 128k context here
$0.93/M tokens - 45
$0.62 in · $1.85 out
$0.93/M tokens - 46
$1 in · $1 out · 131k context here
$1/M tokens - 47
$1 in · $1 out
$1/M tokens - 48
$1 in · $1 out · 131k context here
$1/M tokens - 49
$0.70 in · $2 out
$1.03/M tokens - 50$1.07/M tokens
- 51
$1.10 in · $1.10 out · 128k context here
$1.10/M tokens - 52

Mara
Costs more$3 in · $4.50 out · 33k context here
$3.38/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

Alibaba Token Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Alibaba Token Plan (China)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.26 in · $0.41 out · 131k context here
$0.30/M tokens$0.50 in · $1.50 out
$0.75/M tokens$3 in · $4.50 out · 33k context here
$3.38/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at DeepSeek's own price
A month at NanoGPT, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
Evidence
Each is a measurement of the stated version and configuration. Two benchmarks are not the same test, and a score is not the chance your own work succeeds.
SWE-bench Verified 500
70 / 100SWE-bench · model deepseek-v3.2 · mini-SWE-agent 2.0.0; attempts 1; reasoning high
Evaluated 17 Feb 2026, read 31 Oct 2026
Read the sourceHow we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below DeepSeek's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Credits
- Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Runs it themselves
- The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what DeepSeek V3.2 does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against DeepSeek V3.2's cheapest price, $0.23 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells DeepSeek V3.2 cheapest?
- NanoGPT, at $0.21 in and $0.31 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Is DeepSeek V3.2 open weights?
- Yes. DeepSeek publishes the weights, so anyone may host DeepSeek V3.2, which is why 49 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does DeepSeek V3.2 hold?
- 163,840 tokens in one call, which is about 164k, and it can call your own functions.
- How does DeepSeek V3.2 compare with the rest of the market?
- At $0.31 per million tokens, DeepSeek's own price is 65% below the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from DeepSeek