Qwen3.6 27B pricing.
Prices checked
Qwen3.6 27B costs $0.60 in and $3.60 out per million tokens from Alibaba Cloud; the cheapest price is $0.45 at LLM Gateway, checked .
Alibaba Cloud's own price
Alibaba Cloud
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
53% above the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
LLM Gateway
$0.15 in · $1.35 out
67% less than Alibaba Cloud, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling Qwen3.6 27B
- 1
$0.15 in · $1.35 out · 16k context here
$0.45/M tokens - 2
$0.15 in · $1.35 out
$0.45/M tokens - 3
$0.16 in · $1.42 out
$0.47/M tokens - 4

STACKIT
Runs it themselves$0.53 in · $0.76 out
$0.59/M tokens - 5$0.65/M tokens
- 6
$0.25 in · $2 out
$0.69/M tokens - 7
$0.25 in · $2 out
$0.69/M tokens - 8$0.71/M tokens
- 9
$0.20 in · $2.24 out
$0.71/M tokens - 10

Reka
Runs it themselves$0.20 in · $3 out
$0.90/M tokens - 11
$0.41 in · $2.48 out · 256k context here
$0.93/M tokens - 12
$0.41 in · $2.48 out · 229k context here
$0.93/M tokens - 13
$0.31 in · $2.83 out · 33k context here
$0.94/M tokens - 14
$0.43 in · $2.57 out · 256k context here
$0.96/M tokens - 15
$0.30 in · $3 out
$0.97/M tokens - 16
$0.45 in · $2.70 out
$1.01/M tokens - 17
$0.30 in · $3.20 out
$1.03/M tokens - 18
$0.30 in · $3.20 out
$1.03/M tokens - 19$1.04/M tokens
- 20
$0.32 in · $3.20 out
$1.04/M tokens - 21
$0.32 in · $3.20 out
$1.04/M tokens - 22
$0.32 in · $3.20 out
$1.04/M tokens - 23
$0.32 in · $3.25 out
$1.05/M tokens - 24
$0.33 in · $3.25 out · 256k context here
$1.06/M tokens - 25
$0.33 in · $3.25 out · 256k context here
$1.06/M tokens
- 26
$0.45 in · $3.02 out
$1.09/M tokens - 27
$0.47 in · $3.19 out
$1.15/M tokens - 28
$0.47 in · $3.19 out
$1.15/M tokens - 29
$0.60 in · $3 out · 131k context here
$1.20/M tokens - 30

Synthetic
Runs it themselves$0.45 in · $3.60 out
$1.24/M tokens - 31
$0.60 in · $3.60 out · 256k context here
$1.35/M tokens - 32
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 33
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 34
$0.60 in · $3.60 out · 229k context here
$1.35/M tokens - 35

Thinking Machines
Costs more$1.86 in · $5.60 out · 66k context here
$2.79/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

InferX
Free tiergiven away with limits
freeQVAC
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.32 in · $2.70 out · 33k context here
$0.92/M tokens$0.32 in · $3.20 out
$1.04/M tokens$320,000 in · $3,200,000 out · 33k context here
$1,040,000/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at Alibaba Cloud's own price
A month at LLM Gateway, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
Evidence
LiveBench · qwen3.6-27b · published configuration; effort not stated. Published 15 Oct 2026, read 31 Oct 2026.
How it is calculatedEach is a measurement of the stated version and configuration. Two benchmarks are not the same test, and a score is not the chance your own work succeeds.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below Alibaba Cloud's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Regional price
- A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Runs it themselves
- The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Credits
- Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what Qwen3.6 27B does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against Qwen3.6 27B's cheapest price, $0.45 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells Qwen3.6 27B cheapest?
- LLM Gateway, at $0.15 in and $1.35 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Is Qwen3.6 27B open weights?
- Yes. Alibaba Cloud publishes the weights, so anyone may host Qwen3.6 27B, which is why 32 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does Qwen3.6 27B hold?
- 262,144 tokens in one call, which is about 262k, and it can call your own functions.
- How does Qwen3.6 27B compare with the rest of the market?
- At $1.35 per million tokens, Alibaba Cloud's own price is 53% above the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from Alibaba Cloud