Qwen3.5 397B-A17B pricing.
Prices checked
Qwen3.5 397B-A17B costs $0.60 in and $3.60 out per million tokens from Alibaba Cloud; the cheapest price is $0.37 at AIHubMix, checked .
Alibaba Cloud's own price
Alibaba Cloud
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
53% above the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
AIHubMix
$0.16 in · $0.99 out
73% less than Alibaba Cloud, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling Qwen3.5 397B-A17B
- 1
$0.16 in · $0.99 out
$0.37/M tokens - 2
$0.17 in · $1.03 out
$0.39/M tokens - 3
$0.17 in · $1.03 out · 131k context here
$0.39/M tokens - 4
$0.17 in · $1.03 out · 258k context here
$0.39/M tokens - 5
$0.17 in · $1.03 out
$0.39/M tokens - 6

Qiniu
Runs it themselves$0.17 in · $1.04 out · 256k context here
$0.39/M tokens - 7
$0.39 in · $2.34 out
$0.88/M tokens - 8$0.88/M tokens
- 9
$0.39 in · $2.34 out
$0.88/M tokens - 10
$0.39 in · $2.34 out
$0.88/M tokens - 11$0.88/M tokens
- 12

TokenGo
Runs it themselves$0.40 in · $2.65 out
$0.96/M tokens - 13
$0.45 in · $3 out
$1.09/M tokens - 14
$0.45 in · $3 out
$1.09/M tokens - 15
$0.45 in · $3 out
$1.09/M tokens - 16
$0.45 in · $3 out
$1.09/M tokens - 17
$0.47 in · $3.17 out
$1.15/M tokens - 18
$0.50 in · $3.30 out
$1.20/M tokens - 19
$0.49 in · $3.60 out
$1.27/M tokens - 20
$0.50 in · $3.60 out
$1.28/M tokens - 21
$0.50 in · $3.60 out
$1.28/M tokens - 22
$0.55 in · $3.50 out · 256k context here
$1.29/M tokens - 23
$0.55 in · $3.50 out · 131k context here
$1.29/M tokens - 24
$0.55 in · $3.50 out
$1.29/M tokens - 25
$0.55 in · $3.50 out
$1.29/M tokens
- 26
$0.55 in · $3.50 out
$1.29/M tokens - 27
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 28

Jalapeno Cloud
Same as maker$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 29
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 30
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 31

Mixlayer
Same as maker$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 32
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 33
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 34
$0.60 in · $3.60 out · 256k context here
$1.35/M tokens - 35
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 36

StreamLake
Same as maker$0.60 in · $3.60 out · 256k context here
$1.35/M tokens - 37
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 38
$0.60 in · $3.60 out
$1.35/M tokens - 39
$0.67 in · $4.02 out
$1.51/M tokens - 40
$0.67 in · $4.04 out · 256k context here
$1.51/M tokens - 41
$0.71 in · $4.25 out
$1.60/M tokens - 42
$0.89 in · $4.02 out · 200k context here
$1.68/M tokens - 43
$0.75 in · $4.50 out · 128k context here
$1.69/M tokens - 44
$0.78 in · $4.86 out · 250k context here
$1.80/M tokens - 45

GreenPT
Costs more$0.80 in · $4.96 out
$1.84/M tokens - 46

Infomaniak
Costs more$0.99 in · $4.46 out · 200k context here
$1.86/M tokens - 47

Thinking Machines
Costs more$1.65 in · $7.50 out · 66k context here
$3.11/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why
$0.55 in · $3.50 out
$1.29/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at Alibaba Cloud's own price
A month at AIHubMix, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below Alibaba Cloud's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Runs it themselves
- The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Regional price
- A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Credits
- Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what Qwen3.5 397B-A17B does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against Qwen3.5 397B-A17B's cheapest price, $0.37 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells Qwen3.5 397B-A17B cheapest?
- AIHubMix, at $0.16 in and $0.99 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Is Qwen3.5 397B-A17B open weights?
- Yes. Alibaba Cloud publishes the weights, so anyone may host Qwen3.5 397B-A17B, which is why 43 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does Qwen3.5 397B-A17B hold?
- 262,144 tokens in one call, which is about 262k, and it can call your own functions.
- How does Qwen3.5 397B-A17B compare with the rest of the market?
- At $1.35 per million tokens, Alibaba Cloud's own price is 53% above the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from Alibaba Cloud