Qwen3.8 Flash pricing.
Prices checked
Qwen3.8 Flash costs $0.15 in and $0.47 out per million tokens from Alibaba Cloud; the cheapest price is $0.19 at Alibaba Cloud (China), checked .
Alibaba Cloud's own price
Alibaba Cloud
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
74% below the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
Alibaba Cloud (China)
$0.12 in · $0.40 out
18% less than Alibaba Cloud, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling Qwen3.8 Flash
- 1
$0.12 in · $0.40 out
$0.19/M tokens - 2
$0.14 in · $0.42 out
$0.21/M tokens - 3
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 4
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 5
$0.15 in · $0.47 out · 991k context here
$0.23/M tokens - 6
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 7
Boundless
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 8
$0.15 in · $0.47 out · 977k context here
$0.23/M tokens - 9
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 10

OpenCode Go
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 11
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 12

Charm Hyper
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 13
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 14
Standard Compute
Same as maker$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 15
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 16
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 17
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 18
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 19
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 20
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 21
$0.15 in · $0.47 out
$0.23/M tokens - 22$0.23/M tokens
- 23
$0.15 in · $0.47 out · 991k context here
$0.23/M tokens - 24Costs more
$0.16 in · $0.47 out
$0.24/M tokens - 25Costs more
$0.16 in · $0.47 out
$0.24/M tokens
- 26
$0.16 in · $0.47 out · 984k context here
$0.24/M tokens - 27
$0.16 in · $0.47 out · 262k context here
$0.24/M tokens - 28
$0.16 in · $0.47 out
$0.24/M tokens - 29
$0.16 in · $0.47 out
$0.24/M tokens - 30
$0.16 in · $0.50 out
$0.24/M tokens - 31
TensorX
Costs more$0.20 in · $0.50 out · 262k context here
$0.28/M tokens - 32
$0.20 in · $0.50 out · 262k context here
$0.28/M tokens - 33
$0.60 in · $2 out
$0.95/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

Alibaba Token Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
freeSCNet Token Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
NaN
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
AMD
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Alibaba Token Plan (China)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.10 in · $0.20 out · 262k context here
$0.13/M tokens$0.11 in · $0.38 out
$0.18/M tokens$0.11 in · $0.39 out
$0.18/M tokens$0.11 in · $0.38 out
$0.18/M tokens
Vancine
Not ranked$0.12 in · $0.38 out
$0.18/M tokens$0.12 in · $0.40 out
$0.19/M tokens$0.13 in · $0.43 out
$0.21/M tokens$0.15 in · $0.50 out · 262k context here
$0.24/M tokens$0.30 in · $0.75 out
$0.41/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at Alibaba Cloud's own price
A month at Alibaba Cloud (China), the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below Alibaba Cloud's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Regional price
- A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what Qwen3.8 Flash does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against Qwen3.8 Flash's cheapest price, $0.19 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells Qwen3.8 Flash cheapest?
- Alibaba Cloud (China), at $0.12 in and $0.40 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Is Qwen3.8 Flash open weights?
- No. Alibaba Cloud keeps the weights, so every price on this page is Alibaba Cloud's own or a resale of it. A price below Alibaba Cloud's here needs a published reason, or it is listed and not ranked.
- How much context does Qwen3.8 Flash hold?
- 1,000,000 tokens in one call, which is about 1M, and it can call your own functions.
- How does Qwen3.8 Flash compare with the rest of the market?
- At $0.23 per million tokens, Alibaba Cloud's own price is 74% below the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from Alibaba Cloud