GLM-4.7 pricing.
Prices checked
GLM-4.7 costs $0.60 in and $2.20 out per million tokens from Z.ai; the cheapest price is $0.48 at AIHubMix, checked .
Z.ai's own price
Z.ai
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
13% above the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
AIHubMix
$0.27 in · $1.10 out
52% less than Z.ai, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling GLM-4.7
- 1
$0.27 in · $1.10 out · 200k context here
$0.48/M tokens - 2
$0.29 in · $1.14 out
$0.50/M tokens - 3
$0.29 in · $1.16 out · 200k context here
$0.51/M tokens - 4
$0.40 in · $1.75 out · 203k context here
$0.74/M tokens - 5
$0.40 in · $1.75 out · 203k context here
$0.74/M tokens - 6$0.74/M tokens
- 7
$0.40 in · $1.75 out · 203k context here
$0.74/M tokens - 8
$0.39 in · $1.81 out · 203k context here
$0.74/M tokens - 9

DInference
Runs it themselves$0.45 in · $1.65 out · 200k context here
$0.75/M tokens - 10
$0.42 in · $1.85 out · 203k context here
$0.78/M tokens - 11
$0.40 in · $1.93 out · 200k context here
$0.78/M tokens - 12
$0.40 in · $1.93 out · 200k context here
$0.78/M tokens - 13
$0.40 in · $1.93 out · 198k context here
$0.78/M tokens - 14

Qiniu
Runs it themselves$0.46 in · $1.82 out · 200k context here
$0.80/M tokens - 15
$0.40 in · $2 out · 203k context here
$0.80/M tokens - 16
$0.45 in · $2 out
$0.84/M tokens - 17
$0.45 in · $2 out · 203k context here
$0.84/M tokens - 18
$0.40 in · $2.20 out
$0.85/M tokens - 19
$0.45 in · $2.09 out
$0.86/M tokens - 20

Moark
Runs it themselves$0.42 in · $2.20 out
$0.86/M tokens - 21
$0.47 in · $2.16 out · 200k context here
$0.89/M tokens - 22
$0.54 in · $1.98 out
$0.90/M tokens - 23
$0.54 in · $1.98 out
$0.90/M tokens - 24
$0.54 in · $1.98 out
$0.90/M tokens - 25
$0.53 in · $2.07 out · 203k context here
$0.91/M tokens
- 26
$0.60 in · $2.20 out · 200k context here
$1/M tokens - 27
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 28
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 29
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 30
$0.60 in · $2.20 out · 200k context here
$1/M tokens - 31
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 32
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 33Same as maker
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 34
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 35
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 36
$0.60 in · $2.20 out
$1/M tokens - 37
$0.60 in · $2.20 out · 200k context here
$1/M tokens - 38
$0.60 in · $2.20 out · 203k context here
$1/M tokens - 39
$0.60 in · $2.20 out · 200k context here
$1/M tokens - 40
$0.60 in · $2.20 out · 128k context here
$1/M tokens - 41
$0.63 in · $2.32 out · 203k context here
$1.06/M tokens - 42
$0.70 in · $2.80 out · 203k context here
$1.22/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

KUAE Cloud Coding Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Z.AI Coding Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Alibaba Coding Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Alibaba Coding Plan (China)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.40 in · $1.75 out · 203k context here
$0.74/M tokens$0.55 in · $2.20 out · 203k context here
$0.96/M tokens$0.70 in · $2.50 out · 131k context here
$1.15/M tokens$280,000 in · $1,000,000 out
$460,000/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at Z.ai's own price
A month at AIHubMix, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below Z.ai's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Runs it themselves
- The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Credits
- Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Regional price
- A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what GLM-4.7 does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against GLM-4.7's cheapest price, $0.48 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells GLM-4.7 cheapest?
- AIHubMix, at $0.27 in and $1.10 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Is GLM-4.7 open weights?
- Yes. Z.ai publishes the weights, so anyone may host GLM-4.7, which is why 40 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does GLM-4.7 hold?
- 204,800 tokens in one call, which is about 205k, and it can call your own functions.
- How does GLM-4.7 compare with the rest of the market?
- At $1 per million tokens, Z.ai's own price is 13% above the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from Z.ai