Qwen3.5-9B pricing.
Prices checked
Qwen3.5-9B costs $0.08 in and $0.13 out per million tokens from OpenRouter; the cheapest price is $0.05 at Eden AI, checked .
OpenRouter's own price
OpenRouter
$0.08 in · $0.13 out
90% below the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
Eden AI
$0.04 in · $0.07 out
50% less than OpenRouter, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling Qwen3.5-9B
- 1
$0.04 in · $0.07 out
$0.05/M tokens - 2
$0.04 in · $0.07 out
$0.05/M tokens - 3
$0.05 in · $0.15 out
$0.08/M tokens - 4
Darkbloom
Same as maker$0.08 in · $0.13 out
$0.09/M tokens - 5
$0.09 in · $0.13 out
$0.10/M tokens - 6
$0.09 in · $0.13 out
$0.10/M tokens - 7
$0.09 in · $0.13 out
$0.10/M tokens - 8
$0.10 in · $0.15 out
$0.11/M tokens - 9
$0.10 in · $0.15 out
$0.11/M tokens - 10
$0.10 in · $0.15 out
$0.11/M tokens - 11
$0.10 in · $0.15 out
$0.11/M tokens - 12
$0.10 in · $0.15 out
$0.11/M tokens - 13
$0.10 in · $0.15 out
$0.11/M tokens - 14
$0.11 in · $0.17 out
$0.13/M tokens - 15
$0.12 in · $0.18 out
$0.14/M tokens - 16
$0.10 in · $0.25 out
$0.14/M tokens - 17

Regolo AI
Same as maker$0.08 in · $0.39 out
$0.16/M tokens - 18
TensorX
Costs more$0.15 in · $0.20 out
$0.16/M tokens - 19

Mixlayer
Costs more$0.10 in · $0.40 out
$0.18/M tokens - 20
$0.17 in · $0.25 out
$0.19/M tokens - 21
$0.17 in · $0.25 out
$0.19/M tokens - 22
$0.17 in · $0.25 out
$0.19/M tokens - 23
$0.17 in · $0.25 out
$0.19/M tokens - 24
PrimeIntellect
Costs more$0.17 in · $0.25 out
$0.19/M tokens - 25
$0.17 in · $0.25 out
$0.19/M tokens
- 26
$0.07 in · $0.60 out
$0.21/M tokens - 27
routing.run
Costs more$0.16 in · $0.48 out
$0.24/M tokens - 28

Thinking Machines
Costs more$0.30 in · $0.81 out · 66k context here
$0.43/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why
QVAC
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.17 in · $0.25 out · 33k context here
$0.19/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at OpenRouter's own price
A month at Eden AI, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below OpenRouter's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why. Alibaba Cloud trained Qwen3.5-9B and sells it on no catalog we read, so the price every row is measured against is OpenRouter's.
- Regional price
- A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what Qwen3.5-9B does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against Qwen3.5-9B's cheapest price, $0.05 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells Qwen3.5-9B cheapest?
- Eden AI, at $0.04 in and $0.07 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Is Qwen3.5-9B open weights?
- Yes. Alibaba Cloud publishes the weights, so anyone may host Qwen3.5-9B, which is why 26 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does Qwen3.5-9B hold?
- 262,144 tokens in one call, which is about 262k, and it can call your own functions.
- How does Qwen3.5-9B compare with the rest of the market?
- At $0.09 per million tokens, OpenRouter's own price is 90% below the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from Alibaba Cloud