Gemma 4 26B A4B IT pricing.
Prices checked
Gemma 4 26B A4B IT costs $0.15 in and $0.60 out per million tokens from Google; the cheapest price is $0.09 at Darkbloom, checked .
Google's own price
Google
$0.15 in · $0.60 out
70% below the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
Darkbloom
$0.04 in · $0.22 out
67% less than Google, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling Gemma 4 26B A4B IT
- 1$0.09/M tokens
- 2
Darkbloom
Runs it themselves$0.04 in · $0.22 out · 131k context here
$0.09/M tokens - 3$0.09/M tokens
- 4
$0.04 in · $0.22 out · 131k context here
$0.09/M tokens - 5$0.10/M tokens
- 6
$0.07 in · $0.23 out
$0.11/M tokens - 7

NextBit
Runs it themselves$0.07 in · $0.23 out
$0.11/M tokens - 8$0.11/M tokens
- 9

AkashML
Lower precision (fp4)$0.07 in · $0.24 out · 131k context here
$0.11/M tokens - 10

Makora
Runs it themselves$0.07 in · $0.24 out · 256k context here
$0.11/M tokens - 11
$0.07 in · $0.24 out
$0.11/M tokens - 12
$0.07 in · $0.25 out
$0.11/M tokens - 13
$0.06 in · $0.33 out
$0.13/M tokens - 14

DekaLLM
Runs it themselves$0.06 in · $0.33 out
$0.13/M tokens - 15
$0.07 in · $0.34 out
$0.14/M tokens - 16
$0.07 in · $0.34 out
$0.14/M tokens - 17
$0.07 in · $0.34 out
$0.14/M tokens - 18
$0.07 in · $0.34 out
$0.14/M tokens - 19
$0.09 in · $0.29 out
$0.14/M tokens - 20
$0.09 in · $0.31 out
$0.15/M tokens - 21

CoreWeave
Runs it themselves$0.10 in · $0.30 out
$0.15/M tokens - 22
$0.10 in · $0.30 out · 256k context here
$0.15/M tokens - 23
PrimeIntellect
Runs it themselves$0.10 in · $0.30 out
price from , a change is being checked$0.15/M tokens - 24

CoreWeave
Runs it themselves$0.10 in · $0.30 out
$0.15/M tokens - 25

Charm Hyper
Runs it themselves$0.10 in · $0.33 out · 256k context here
$0.16/M tokens
- 26
$0.13 in · $0.40 out
$0.20/M tokens - 27
$0.13 in · $0.40 out
$0.20/M tokens - 28
$0.13 in · $0.40 out
$0.20/M tokens - 29
$0.13 in · $0.40 out · 256k context here
$0.20/M tokens - 30
$0.13 in · $0.40 out
$0.20/M tokens - 31
$0.13 in · $0.40 out
$0.20/M tokens - 32
$0.14 in · $0.40 out
$0.21/M tokens - 33
$0.14 in · $0.40 out
$0.21/M tokens - 34
$0.11 in · $0.56 out
$0.22/M tokens - 35

Models Think Evroc
Resells$0.14 in · $0.57 out
$0.25/M tokens - 36
$0.15 in · $0.60 out
$0.26/M tokens - 37
$0.15 in · $0.60 out
$0.26/M tokens - 38Costs more
$0.16 in · $0.63 out
$0.28/M tokens - 39
$0.28 in · $0.56 out · 256k context here
$0.35/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why
$0 in · $0 out
$0/M tokensgiven away with limits
free$0.07 in · $0.34 out · 33k context here
$0.14/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at Google's own price
A month at Darkbloom, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below Google's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Promotion
- A discount the provider publishes, which may end.
- Runs it themselves
- The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Credits
- Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what Gemma 4 26B A4B IT does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against Gemma 4 26B A4B IT's cheapest price, $0.09 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells Gemma 4 26B A4B IT cheapest?
- Darkbloom, at $0.04 in and $0.22 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Is Gemma 4 26B A4B IT open weights?
- Yes. Google publishes the weights, so anyone may host Gemma 4 26B A4B IT, which is why 36 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does Gemma 4 26B A4B IT hold?
- 262,144 tokens in one call, which is about 262k, and it can call your own functions.
- How does Gemma 4 26B A4B IT compare with the rest of the market?
- At $0.26 per million tokens, Google's own price is 70% below the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.