Qwen3.7 Max pricing.
Prices checked
Qwen3.7 Max costs $2.50 in and $7.50 out per million tokens from Alibaba Cloud; the cheapest price is $2.21 at Nous Portal, checked .
Alibaba Cloud's own price
Alibaba Cloud
$2.50 in · $7.50 out
326% above the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
Nous Portal
$1.48 in · $4.43 out
41% less than Alibaba Cloud, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling Qwen3.7 Max
- 1
$1.48 in · $4.43 out
$2.21/M tokens - 2
$1.65 in · $4.95 out
$2.48/M tokens - 3
$2.50 in · $7.50 out · 991k context here
$3.75/M tokens - 4
$2.50 in · $7.50 out
$3.75/M tokens - 5
$2.50 in · $7.50 out · 984k context here
$3.75/M tokens - 6

ClinePass
Same as maker$2.50 in · $7.50 out
$3.75/M tokens - 7

Charm Hyper
Same as maker$2.50 in · $7.50 out
$3.75/M tokens - 8
$2.50 in · $7.50 out
$3.75/M tokens - 9
$2.50 in · $7.50 out
$3.75/M tokens - 10
$2.50 in · $7.50 out
$3.75/M tokens - 11
$2.50 in · $7.50 out · 256k context here
$3.75/M tokens - 12
$2.50 in · $7.50 out
$3.75/M tokens - 13
$2.50 in · $7.50 out · 256k context here
$3.75/M tokens - 14
$2.50 in · $7.50 out · 256k context here
$3.75/M tokens - 15
$2.50 in · $7.50 out
$3.75/M tokens - 16
$2.80 in · $7.50 out
$3.97/M tokens - 17

Modelis
Costs more$3 in · $9 out
$4.50/M tokens - 18
$8.50 in · $25.50 out
$12.75/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

Alibaba Token Plan
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Alibaba Token Plan (China)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.82 in · $2.48 out
$1.24/M tokens$1.25 in · $3.75 out
$1.88/M tokens$1.25 in · $3.75 out
$1.88/M tokens$1.25 in · $3.75 out
$1.88/M tokens$1.25 in · $3.75 out
$1.88/M tokens- $1.88/M tokens
$1.25 in · $3.75 out
$1.88/M tokens$1.32 in · $3.96 out
$1.98/M tokens$1.48 in · $4.43 out
$2.21/M tokens$1.48 in · $4.43 out
$2.21/M tokens$1.48 in · $4.43 out
$2.21/M tokens$1.48 in · $4.43 out
$2.21/M tokensStandard Compute
Not ranked$1.48 in · $4.43 out
$2.21/M tokens$1.65 in · $4.95 out · 984k context here
$2.48/M tokens$1.69 in · $5.07 out · 991k context here
$2.54/M tokens$1.71 in · $5.14 out · 1.1M context here
$2.57/M tokens$1.80 in · $5.30 out
$2.68/M tokens$1.88 in · $5.63 out
$2.82/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at Alibaba Cloud's own price
A month at Nous Portal, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
Evidence
LiveBench · qwen3.7-max · published configuration; effort not stated. Published 15 Oct 2026, read 31 Oct 2026.
How it is calculatedEach is a measurement of the stated version and configuration. Two benchmarks are not the same test, and a score is not the chance your own work succeeds.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below Alibaba Cloud's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Credits
- Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Regional price
- A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what Qwen3.7 Max does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against Qwen3.7 Max's cheapest price, $2.21 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells Qwen3.7 Max cheapest?
- Nous Portal, at $1.48 in and $4.43 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. Priced in credits or points that convert to dollars, so the rate moves when the conversion does.
- Is Qwen3.7 Max open weights?
- No. Alibaba Cloud keeps the weights, so every price on this page is Alibaba Cloud's own or a resale of it. A price below Alibaba Cloud's here needs a published reason, or it is listed and not ranked.
- How much context does Qwen3.7 Max hold?
- 1,000,000 tokens in one call, which is about 1M, and it can call your own functions.
- How does Qwen3.7 Max compare with the rest of the market?
- At $3.75 per million tokens, Alibaba Cloud's own price is 326% above the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from Alibaba Cloud
Ranked in