Qwen3 30B A3B pricing.
Prices checked
Qwen3 30B A3B costs $0.10 in and $0.30 out per million tokens from OpenRouter; the cheapest price is $0.12 at Cloudflare Workers AI, checked .
OpenRouter's own price
OpenRouter
$0.10 in · $0.30 out
83% below the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
Cloudflare Workers AI
$0.05 in · $0.34 out
19% less than OpenRouter, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling Qwen3 30B A3B
- 1
$0.05 in · $0.34 out · 33k context here
$0.12/M tokens - 2
$0.05 in · $0.34 out · 33k context here
$0.12/M tokens - 3
$0.05 in · $0.35 out · 33k context here
$0.13/M tokens - 4
$0.08 in · $0.29 out · 41k context here
$0.13/M tokens - 5
$0.09 in · $0.30 out
$0.14/M tokens - 6

DekaLLM
Resells$0.09 in · $0.30 out
$0.14/M tokens - 7
$0.09 in · $0.30 out
$0.14/M tokens - 8
$0.10 in · $0.28 out · 33k context here
$0.14/M tokens - 9
$0.10 in · $0.28 out
$0.14/M tokens - 10
$0.10 in · $0.30 out
$0.15/M tokens - 11
$0.10 in · $0.30 out
$0.15/M tokens - 12
$0.10 in · $0.30 out
$0.15/M tokens - 13
$0.10 in · $0.30 out
$0.15/M tokens - 14
$0.10 in · $0.30 out
$0.15/M tokens - 15
$0.10 in · $0.30 out
$0.15/M tokens - 16
$0.10 in · $0.30 out · 41k context here
$0.15/M tokens - 17
$0.09 in · $0.45 out · 41k context here
$0.18/M tokens - 18
$0.09 in · $0.45 out · 41k context here
$0.18/M tokens - 19
$0.10 in · $0.42 out
$0.18/M tokens - 20

Qiniu
Costs more$0.11 in · $0.43 out · 128k context here
$0.19/M tokens - 21
$0.12 in · $0.50 out · 41k context here
$0.21/M tokens - 22
$0.12 in · $0.50 out · 41k context here
$0.21/M tokens - 23
$0.12 in · $0.50 out · 41k context here
$0.21/M tokens - 24
$0.12 in · $0.50 out · 41k context here
$0.21/M tokens - 25
$0.12 in · $0.50 out · 41k context here
$0.21/M tokens
- 26Costs more
$0.13 in · $0.52 out
$0.23/M tokens - 27
$0.15 in · $0.60 out · 131k context here
$0.26/M tokens - 28
$0.20 in · $0.50 out · 256k context here
$0.28/M tokens - 29
Clarifai
Costs more$0.30 in · $0.50 out
$0.35/M tokens - 30
$0.11 in · $1.08 out · 131k context here
$0.35/M tokens - 31
$0.20 in · $0.80 out · 131k context here
$0.35/M tokens - 32
$0.11 in · $1.08 out · 128k context here
$0.35/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

ModelScope
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.13 in · $0.45 out
$0.21/M tokens$90,000 in · $300,000 out · 131k context here
$142,500/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at OpenRouter's own price
A month at Cloudflare Workers AI, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
Evidence
Each is a measurement of the stated version and configuration. Two benchmarks are not the same test, and a score is not the chance your own work succeeds.
BFCL V4 multi-turn V4 / bfcl-eval 2025.12.17
30 / 100Berkeley BFCL · model Qwen3-30B-A3B-Instruct-2507 · FC; multi-turn
Published 17 Oct 2026, read 31 Oct 2026
Read the sourceBFCL V4 web-search V4 / bfcl-eval 2025.12.17
22.5 / 100Berkeley BFCL · model Qwen3-30B-A3B-Instruct-2507 · FC; web-search
Published 17 Oct 2026, read 31 Oct 2026
Read the sourceBFCL V4 memory V4 / bfcl-eval 2025.12.17
17.63 / 100Berkeley BFCL · model Qwen3-30B-A3B-Instruct-2507 · FC; memory
Published 17 Oct 2026, read 31 Oct 2026
Read the sourceHow we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below OpenRouter's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why. Alibaba Cloud trained Qwen3 30B A3B and sells it on no catalog we read, so the price every row is measured against is OpenRouter's.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Regional price
- A price list for one region, lower than the international one. A region, not a deal.
- Runs it themselves
- The provider runs the open weights on hardware of its own, so the price is its own rather than a resale.
- Resells
- The provider sells another company's endpoint, at a margin of its own or at the maker's price.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what Qwen3 30B A3B does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against Qwen3 30B A3B's cheapest price, $0.12 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells Qwen3 30B A3B cheapest?
- Cloudflare Workers AI, at $0.05 in and $0.34 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Is Qwen3 30B A3B open weights?
- Yes. Alibaba Cloud publishes the weights, so anyone may host Qwen3 30B A3B, which is why 29 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does Qwen3 30B A3B hold?
- 262,144 tokens in one call, which is about 262k, and it can call your own functions.
- How does Qwen3 30B A3B compare with the rest of the market?
- At $0.15 per million tokens, OpenRouter's own price is 83% below the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.
More from Alibaba Cloud