MiMo-V2.5 pricing.
Prices checked
MiMo-V2.5 costs $0.14 in and $0.28 out per million tokens from Xiaomi; the cheapest price is $0.15 at Vercel AI Gateway, checked .
Xiaomi's own price
Xiaomi
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
80% below the typical price of the 392 text models we track.
Cheapest price
Vercel AI Gateway
$0.12 in · $0.24 out
15% less than Xiaomi, and the provider says why.
Every provider selling MiMo-V2.5
- 1
$0.12 in · $0.24 out · 1.1M context here
$0.15/M tokens - 2
$0.12 in · $0.24 out · 1.1M context here
$0.15/M tokens - 3
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 4

OpenCode Go
Same as maker$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 5

ClinePass
Same as maker$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 6
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 7
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 8
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 9
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 10
Standard Compute
Same as maker$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 11
$0.14 in · $0.28 out · 262k context here
$0.18/M tokens - 12
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 13
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 14
$0.14 in · $0.28 out · 262k context here
$0.18/M tokens - 15
$0.14 in · $0.28 out
$0.18/M tokens - 16
$0.15 in · $0.30 out · 1.1M context here
$0.18/M tokens - 17Costs more
$0.15 in · $0.30 out
$0.19/M tokens - 18
$0.15 in · $0.31 out
$0.19/M tokens - 19
$0.17 in · $0.34 out
$0.21/M tokens - 20
$0.40 in · $2 out · 1.1M context here
$0.80/M tokens - 21
$0.40 in · $2 out · 262k context here
$0.80/M tokens - 22
$0.40 in · $2 out
$0.80/M tokens - 23
$0.40 in · $2 out
$0.80/M tokens - 24
$0.40 in · $2 out
$0.80/M tokens - 25
$0.40 in · $2 out · 1.1M context here
$0.80/M tokens
- 26
$0.40 in · $2 out
$0.80/M tokens
Not ranked
Below the maker's own price with nothing published to account for it, from a catalog we could not read reliably, or a free tier, which is a limit rather than a price. Why

Xiaomi Token Plan (Singapore)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Xiaomi Token Plan (China)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free
Xiaomi Token Plan (Europe)
Free tiergiven away with limits
free$0.17 in · $0.33 out
$0.21/M tokens$0.15 in · $0.49 out · 33k context here
$0.23/M tokens
What it costs for your work
A month at Xiaomi's own price
A month at Vercel AI Gateway, the cheapest
What you save
A page is about 600 tokens in and 60 out, a support reply 200 in and 300 out, an email 150 in and 250 out. Nothing else is counted: no cache discount, no batch rate, no free tier.
How we count
Prices are per million tokens. The big number on each row is blended 3 in : 1 out, the way most work uses a model. A price below Xiaomi's own is listed as cheapest only when the provider says why.
- Trains on prompts
- The provider says it may train on what you send it, which is what pays for the lower price.
- Lower precision
- The open weights, served at a lower precision than the maker's, so not quite the same product.
- Same as maker
- Sold by someone else at the price the maker charges.
- Maker's price
- What the lab that trained the model charges on its own API. Every other row is measured against it.
- Costs more
- Sold by someone else for more than the maker charges.
- Free tier
- Given away inside a quota. A limit is not a price, so it is never called cheapest.
- Not ranked
- Below the maker's price on a closed model with nothing to account for it, or from a catalog we could not read reliably. Listed, and never a pick.
Similar models
Models from other labs that do what MiMo-V2.5 does, cheapest first. Each percentage is against MiMo-V2.5's cheapest price, $0.15 per M tokens.
Frequently asked
- Who sells MiMo-V2.5 cheapest?
- Vercel AI Gateway, at $0.12 in and $0.24 out per million tokens, checked 31 Oct 2026. The provider says it may train on what you send it, which is what pays for the lower price.
- Is MiMo-V2.5 open weights?
- Yes. Xiaomi publishes the weights, so anyone may host MiMo-V2.5, which is why 27 providers sell it and why their prices differ so much.
- How much context does MiMo-V2.5 hold?
- 1,048,576 tokens in one call, which is about 1M, and it can call your own functions.
- How does MiMo-V2.5 compare with the rest of the market?
- At $0.18 per million tokens, Xiaomi's own price is 80% below the typical $0.88 across the 392 text models we track.